calendar
           
 
  
  
   
02. 09. 15
Grüntaler Straße 8 13357 Berlin

Konzert Minimal continues at Studio Acht with its ongoing project to realize all of Michael Pisaro´s Harmony Series.

doors from 19h
music from 20h (on time)

Michael Pisaro: Harmony Series No. 20, "Two Days Later"

Boris Baltschun, electronics
Johnny Chang, viola
Mike Majkowski, double bass
Koen Nutters, upright bass

http://konzert-minimal-berlin.tk/
Wednesday 20.00
Studio 8
 [i]  [m]    
02. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

Teack

Tobias Delius - ts, cl
Edith Steyer - as, cl
Antonio Borghini - b
Charlotte Birkenhauer - vib
Kay Lübke - dr
Wednesday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
02. 09. 15
Lehderstraße 74-79, 13086 Berlin

Doppel Konzert Improvisierte Musik

Vouchkova/Chen/Bauer trio

Biliana Vouchkova - violin, www.bilianavoutchkova.net
Audrey Chen - cello/stimme, http://audreychen.com
Matthias Bauer - bass, http://www.bauerbass.de/

Bontrager/Gratkowski/Ilgenfritz trio

Nathan Bontrager - cello, nathanbontrager.com
Frank Gratkowski - sax/clarinet, gratkowski.com
James Ilgenfritz - bass, jamesilgenfritz.com
Wednesday 20.30
Kühlspot
Social
Club
   
02. 09. 15
Gottlieb Dunkel Straße 43-44, 12099 Berlin

Richard Barrett and Richard Scott, electronics duo

"Basconsemble"
Richard Barrett, electronics
Richard Scott, modular synthesizer
Olaf Rupp, guitar
Meinrad Kneer, bass
Steve Heather, drums
Wednesday 21.00
Bonobo
Bar (@the
Greenhouse)
   
03. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

"KLEINER DICKER MÖNCH"

Jonas Hauer - Akkordion,Electronics.
Henrik Olsson - Guitar, Banjo.
Janis Görlich - Drums, Balafon.
Thursday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
03. 09. 15
Gottlieb Dunkel Straße 43-44, 12099 Berlin

Rosi Förster – voice, electronics
Philippe Lemoine – tenor sax
Brianne Curran – violin
Emilio Gordoa – vibes
Klaus Kürvers – bass
Thursday 21.00
Bonobo
Bar (@the
Greenhouse)
   
03. 09. 15
Ackerstraße 169 10115 Berlin

Audrey Chen - cello/Stimme
Chris Heenan - sax/Klarinette
James Ilgenfritz - Kontrabass
Nathan Bontrager - Cello
Thursday 21.00
Club der
Polnischen
Versager
 [h]  [m]    
04. 09. 15
Linienstr.146 Berlin

Performance Concert

with

Hui-Chun Lin - Cello, Erhu
Caroline Tallone - Sound Objects, Hurdy-Gurdy
Wolfgang Schwabe - Qin
Klaus Kürvers - Bass
Mark-r - Performance

Entrance fee 10€ (plus one drink)

seat reservation is required
cellohuichunlin@gmail.com
Friday 20.30
Ikxs MosS
Gallery
   
04. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

HIRTE-STEMESEDER-STEPANOV-WANDINGER:

Otto Hirte - Horns.
Elias Stemeseder - Piano.
Fyodor Stepanov - Double Bass.
Ludwig Wandinger - Drums.
Friday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
04. 09. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Marc Schmolling Septett

Tom Arthurs - trumpet
Felix Wahnschaffe – alto sax
Gerhard Gschlößl – trombone
Marc Schmolling – fender rohdes, piano
Christian Kögel - guitar
Matthias Pichler – bass
Andreas Pichler – drums

www.jazzkeller69.de
Friday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
05. 09. 15
Am Sudhaus 2, 12053 Berlin

Quiet Cue at KINDL - part1


"tasks"
a site-relative, movement and sound structure for 9 performers
Concept and structure by: Jasmin Schaitl & William "Bilwa" Costa
Scores, choreography and performance by:
Fabricio Belzoff (BR/DE), Phoebe Brown (UK), William "Bilwa" Costa (US), Göksu Kunak (TR/DE), Emily Ranford (AU/DE), Jasmin Schaitl (AT), Elisabeth Schilling (DE/UK), Christian Konrad Schröder (AT), Ieva Savickaitė (LT)
http://collaboration.jasminschaitl.com


Mike Majkowski (AUS/Berlin)
solo double bass
https://sites.google.com/site/mikemajkowski


Phill Niblock - »Two Blooms«
for Ensemble and pre-recorded instruments
Johnny Chang (violin/viola), Hannes Lingens (accordion), Rishin Singh (trombone), Derek Shirley (cello), Mike Majkowski (double bass), Morten J Olsen (vibraphone)
http://konzert-minimal-berlin.tk
http://www.phillniblock.com

«Special Preview» https://soundcloud.com/johnnychchang/phill-niblock-two-blooms-excerpt

*
with kind support from:
Österreichisches Kulturforum Berlin, Bundeskanzleramt Österreich, Klangzeitort, Tanz*Hotel | Artist at Resort, Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur Mainz
*
quietcue.com
kindl-berlin.de

*
Saturday 20.00
KINDL
Zentrum
fuer
zeitgenoessische
Kunst
   
05. 09. 15
Ackerstraße 169, 10115 Berlin

TRANSMITTER 2015

Markus Wettstein - fenster (2014) für Bassklarinette, Viola und Klavier

Benedikt Bindewald - CCTV in operation (2014) für Bassklarinette, Violine und Klavier

Nuria Nuñez Hierro - Treffpunkt (2013) für Bassklarinette, Viola, Klavier und zwei Schallplattenspieler

Hanna Hartman - Apricots (UA - Auftragswerk für Transmitter 2015) für Bassklarinette, Violine und Klavier

Florian Bergmann - Knots (2014) für Bassklarinette, Violine, Klavier und Zuspiel

Trio Transmitter
Florian Bergmann - Bassklarinette
Benedikt Bindewald - Violine/Viola
Alba Gentili-Tedeschi - Klavier

gefördert durch die initiative neue musik berlin

www.florian-bergmann.com/trio-transmitter
Saturday 20.00
Ackerstadtpalast
   
05. 09. 15
Weserstraße 50/ Ecke Elbe 12045 Berlin Neukölln

1 Jahr Elektronischer Salon: Birthday Party

Daliyama (live)
Andrak (live)
Miniluv b2b Nagababa (DJ set)

Einlass / Doors: 20:00
Konzert / Concert: 22:00 - 00:00
DJs: 00:00 bis Ende

Eintritt frei / Free entry

RA: http://www.residentadvisor.net/event.aspx?746898
FB: https://www.facebook.com/events/1470622833232677/
Saturday 20.00
Gelegenheiten
 [i]  [h]    
05. 09. 15
Gottlieb Dunkel Straße 43-44,Tempelhof

Tobias Delius - tenor sax, clarinet
Wilbert de Joode - double bass
Jasper Stadhouders - guitar
Onno Govaert - drums
Saturday 21.00
Bonobo @
Greenhouse
   
06. 09. 15
Lychener Straße 60, 10437 Berlin

CARTESIAN THEATER
- an experiment in direct mind interface -

The theater of the mind amplified and fully immersive, Cartesian Theater allows the performer to accompany their own brainwaves as if they were sitting inside their own head and for the audience to explore the soundscapes and visual compositions created. Harmonies, determined by the size and shape of ausland itself, intermingle with fluctuating rhythms of brainwaves accelerated to hearing range. Accelerating even farther into the visual spectrum builds ebb and flow between warm and cool tones in the room. Through concentration, breathing, meditation and excitation the performer controls the composition, and as tones and colors fluctuate brainwaves are stimulated controlling the performer, and from there it is turtles all the way down.
Performances developed during residency of Big Daddy Mugglestone and Apocryphal Productions, with special guests.

Doors 19:30, start 20:30
http://ausland.berlin/cartesian-theater
https://www.facebook.com/events/1601658263442366/
Sunday 19.30
ausland
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
06. 09. 15
-

House of Wasps

Tristan Honsinger (cello,compose)
Yuriko Mukojima (violin, vocal)
Takashi Seo (contrabass)
Shuichi Chino (piano)
Sunday 20.00
Miss
Hecker
 [h]    
07. 09. 15
Alte Jakobstraße 12, 10969 Berlin, U-Bahn: Moritzplatz, Kochstraße, Hallesches Tor, Bus: M29 Waldeckplatz, 248 Jüdisches Museum

KOLLEKTIV NIGHTS No.12
Fokus Schweiz
7. - 9. September 2015

Eintritt: 18€ (ermäßigt 12€), Festivalpass: 40€ (ermäßigt 25€)

Christian Weidner Quartett (D/CH)
Christian Weidner – as
Achim Kaufmann – p
Henning Sieverts – b
Samuel Rohrer – dr

Aberratio Ictus (D/CH)
Ronny Graupe – git
Rea Dubach – voice
Laura Schuler – vl

Lauer Large (D/CH)
Matthias Schriefl – tp/flg
Mats Spillmann – tp/flg
Andreas Tschopp – tb
Gerhard Gschlößl – tb
Silvio Cadotsch – tb
Johannes Lauer – tb
Christian Weidner – sax
Florian Trübsbach – sax, fl, ,cl, ob
Wanja Slavin – sax, cl
Reto Suhner – sax, cl, fl
Ronny Graupe – git
Philipp Schauffelberger – git
Henning Sieverts – b
Daniel Schröteler – dr
Laura Robles – perc
Monday 20.00
TIYATROM
   
07. 09. 15
Lehderstraße 74-79, 13086 Berlin

House of Wasps

Tristan Honsinger (cello,compose)
Yuriko Mukojima (violin, vocal)
Takashi Seo (contrabass)
Shuichi Chino (piano)

For this new quartet Tristan wrote a suite “House of wasps” and many other pieces, they recorded it LIVE last year in Tokyo.
The CD is available only at the gig. So why not come and get both? —- enjoy!
Monday 20.00
Kühlspot
Social
Club
   
07. 09. 15
Gottlieb Dunkel Straße 43-44, 12099 Berlin

The Gumbo # 68 / "Why we shout"

SOLO
Ido Bukelman - acoustic guitar

QUARTET
Emilio Gordoa - vibraphone
Frank Gratkowski - reeds
Korhan Erel - computer & controller
Julia Reidy - guitar

TRIO
Misha Marks - guitar
Adam Pultz Melbye - double bass
Oliver Steidle - drums
Monday 20.30
8th Floor
Gallery @
The
Greenhouse
   
07. 09. 15
Schlesische Straße 42 10997 Berlin

CLUB JAZZ DEBAKEL
"scharfer anschnitt - melodisch einkreisen - konzentrierte harmonik -
groove aus dem schlamm holen - dreckstarrend weitermachen - "

John Schröder – guitar
Wanja Slavin – soprano saxophone
Henrik Walsdorff – alto saxophone
Peer Neumann – e.piano
Marpa Shold – bass
Aldtie Mann – drums

www.clubjazzdebakel.de
Monday 20.30
Wendel
   
07. 09. 15
Lübbener Straße 19 10997 Berlin

EXPERIMONTAG

OSMAN ARABI (Free Improvisation, Occult Guitar/LEB)

WanderZenDisko (Experimental, Ambient, Noise, Electroacoustic/IT, DE)

OSCAR DER WINZIGE (DJ-Set/70s Electronic, Psychedelic Lounge, New Wave/ES)
Monday 21.30
Madame
Claude
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
08. 09. 15
Bergmann Straße 59, 10961 Berlin

DUET
AXEL DÖRNER – TRUMPET
EMILIO GORDOA – VIBRAPHONE

TRIO
AUDREY CHEN – VOICE
MICHAEL VORFELD – PERCUSSION
RICHARD SCOTT – MODULAR SYNTHESIZER

QUINTET
AUDREY CHEN – VOICE
RICHARD SCOTT – MODULAR SYNTHESIZER
AXEL DOERNER – TRUMPET
EMILIO GORDOA – VIBRAPHONE
MICHAEL VORFELD – PERCUSSION
Tuesday 20.00
Geoff
Stern Art
Space
   
08. 09. 15
Alte Jakobstraße 12, 10969 Berlin, U-Bahn: Moritzplatz, Kochstraße, Hallesches Tor, Bus: M29 Waldeckplatz, 248 Jüdisches Museum

KOLLEKTIV NIGHTS No.12
Fokus Schweiz
7. – 9. September 2015

Eintritt: 18€ (ermäßigt 12€), Festivalpass: 40€ (ermäßigt 25€)

Schapitzki (D/DK)
Felix Wahnschaffe – sax
Marc Schmolling – p
Andreas Lang – b
Moritz Baumgärtner – dr

Julian Sartorius Solo (CH)
Julian Sartorius – dr

Mats Up (CH)
Matthias Spillmann – tp/flgh
Reto Suhner – sax
Marc Méan – p
Raffaele Bossard – b
Dominic Egli – dr
Tuesday 20.00
TIYATROM
   
08. 09. 15
Lychener Straße 60, 10437 Berlin

Looping Psychosis: CARL STONE / GIL KUNO

-two solos, one duo set-

Carl Stone ist ein Pionier der Live-Computermusik. Seit über 40 jahren webt er organische Loops aus bei jedem Durchlauf leicht anders verfremdeten Samples und führt sie live auf. Heute wird er begleitet von Gil Kuno, ebenfalls an elektronischen Geräten. Sie spielen zwei Solos und ein Duo.
Wer im letzten Jahrtausend schon in Berlin war, erinnert sich vielleicht: Carl Stone gab das allerletzte Konzert im Anorak!

Carl Stone is a live computer music pioneer. He weaves samples in organic loops - in each iteration, the sample is slightly modified. Today, he is accompanied by Gil Kuno, who also plays electronic devices. The will play two solo and one duo set.

Doors 20:20, concert 21:00.

www.sukothai.com (carl stone)
http://www.kunstradio.at/BIOS/kunobio.html (gil kuno)

http://ausland-berlin.de/carl-stone-gil-kuno
https://www.facebook.com/events/1639361836302730/
Tuesday 20.20
ausland
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
08. 09. 15
1st floor @ the Greenhouse - Gottlieb-Dunkel-Straße 43/44

Hilary Jeffery - trombone
Philippe Lemoine - tenor saxophone
Adam Pultz Melbye - double bass
Christian Windfield (tbc) - percussion
Tuesday 21.00
BONOBO
BAR
   
09. 09. 15
Alte Jakobstraße 12, 10969 Berlin, U-Bahn: Moritzplatz, Kochstraße, Hallesches Tor, Bus: M29 Waldeckplatz, 248 Jüdisches Museum

KOLLEKTIV NIGHTS No.12
Fokus Schweiz
7. – 9. September 2015

Eintritt: 18€ (ermäßigt 12€), Festivalpass: 40€ (ermäßigt 25€)

Ein Gschlößl Pöschl mit Cavenati (D/I)
Gerhard Gschlößl – sousa/tb
Alberto Cavenati – git
Sunk Pöschl – dr

SchnellerTollerMeier (CH)
Andi Schnellmann – b
Manuel Troller – git
David Meier – dr

Reich Durch Pfand (D)
Rudi Mahall – bcl, cl
Gerhard Gschlößl – tb
Johannes Fink – b
Björn Lücker – dr
Wednesday 20.00
TIYATROM
   
09. 09. 15
Lychener Straße 60, 10437 Berlin

Plant Mankind

An investigation of utopia as part of the series place, rhythm pulse in ausland.

Butoh Dance - Michiyasu Furutani / Sounds & Electronics - MARTÍ / Light - Gretchen Blegen

The origin of utopia as an unreachable place is well know. The sound of the word is comfortable, reminiscent of an ´ideal´ place in the peoples mind. Yet, in reality, the status of the island depicted by Thomas More in the book Utopia is a debatable one. It is meant to be a suitable place for everyone, a comforting model of life — without disease, without any monetary hindrance and time is spent freely after a six-hour labor day. This may have been an ideal society in the 16th century, but a place like this very contingent centuries later and we must think about this critically today. Our current world is filled with a wide variety of race, language, heritage and culture all amounting to a population totaling close to seven billion people, and fostered on plentiful geographical conditions and climates. Under these circumstances is it possible to maintain a "standard" of life or a manifestation of happiness that applies to all?

[...]

Full Information: http://ausland-berlin.de/plant-mankind
Wednesday 20.30
ausland
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
09. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

" House of Wasps " CD-release-Live:

Tristan Honsinger - Cello, Composition.
Yuriko Mukojima - Violin, Vocals.
Takashi Seo - Double Bass.
Shuichi Chino - Piano.
Wednesday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
09. 09. 15
Gottlieb-Dunkel-Straße 43/44, 12099 Berlin

Julia Reidy guitare
Rieko Okuda keys
Philippe Lemoine tenor saxophone
Wednesday 21.00
Bonobo at
Greenhouse
   
10. 09. 15
Holzmarktstr. 15-18, 10179 Berlin

Open doors at 20.00, first performances at 20.30 on time.

Hermetic Chamber 2015
Festival for experimental audiovisual art and its intersection with subcultures.

Artists
Aidan Baker (Broken Spine Prod.) - live
https://aidanbaker.bandcamp.com/

Aesthetic Meat Front - Sound Art Ritual Performance
http://louisfleischauer.com/Human_Instruments.html

Epal Gedanke - live
https://soundcloud.com/user273300912

AJA - live
https://soundcloud.com/aja-ireland

Emerge vs Morihide Sawada - live
https://emerge.bandcamp.com/
https://vimeo.com/129842955

XIN THI & Fonoleptic - AV performance
https://vimeo.com/album/2004082

Live Visuals and extemporaneous installations by Hmtl://S and GDM (Concrete Cosmos)
https://vimeo.com/concretecosmos
http://gdmmdg.blogspot.de/

Ticket: 6-10 euro(free donation) including the following afterparty.
Complete program, bios and pre sale at:
http://hermeticchamber.wix.com/hermeticchamber
Thursday 20.00
Marie
Antoinette
   
10. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

AKI&THE GOOD BOYS:

Aki Takase - Piano.
Rudi Mahall - Bass Clarinette.
Henrik Walsdorff - Sax.
Johannes Fink - Bass.
Heinrich Köbberling - Drums.
Thursday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
11. 09. 15
Okerstraße 43, 12049 Berlin

Duet Serie #1

LEMOINE & KÜRVERS

Philippe Lemoine - tenor saxophone
Klaus Kürvers - double bass
Friday 20.30
LaBettolab
   
11. 09. 15
Ackerstraße 169 10115 Berlin

JULIA REIDY guitar,

AXEL DORNER trumpet,

SIMON ROSE baritone saxophone.

3 solos and 1 trio.
Friday 20.30
Club der
Polnischen
Versager
 [h]  [m]    
11. 09. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Trio اسم

Pat Thomas - piano
Joel Grip - bass
Antonin Gerbal – percussion

www.jazzkeller69.de
Friday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
12. 09. 15
Wildenbruchstrasse 4, 12045 Berlin

Hannes Buder - guitar
Todd Capp - drums
Saturday 20.00
Raum B
   
12. 09. 15
Am Sudhaus 2, 12053 Berlin

Quiet Cue at KINDL - part2


Korhan Erel (TR/Berlin) - »Üçgen–Dörtgen« (triangle–rectangle)
4-channel piece for triangle samples and computer, inspired by
Alvin Lucier - »Silver Street Car for the Orchestra«
http://korhanerel.com


Christian Kesten (Berlin) - »feld 037 grundlos«
Maulwerker:
Ariane Jeßulat, Henrik Kairies, Christian Kesten - voices
4-channel sound direction: Nicolas Wiese
http://www.christiankesten.de
http://www.maulwerker.de


UdK Students Ensemble / Early and New Music departments
under the direction of Susanne Fröhlich (Berlin, recorders):
James Tenney - »In a Large, Open Space«
Johann Sebastian Bach - »Partita for solo flute«
Lucie Vítková - »Choral no. 8« (UA)
http://www.susannefroehlich.com
http://www.plainsound.org/JTwork.html

*
with kind support from:
Österreichisches Kulturforum Berlin, Bundeskanzleramt Österreich, Klangzeitort, Tanz*Hotel | Artist at Resort, Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur Mainz
*
quietcue.com
kindl-berlin.de

*
Saturday 20.00
KINDL
Zentrum
fuer
zeitgenoessische
Kunst
   
12. 09. 15
Am Treptower Park 17 12435 Berlin

Edition Telemark presents:

HANS ESSEL
"Zeitfalten"
An Evening of Contemporary Tape Music

www.zeitfalten.de

www.rumpsti-pumsti.com
www.edition-telemark.de
Saturday 20.00
Rumpsti
Pumsti
(Musik)
   
12. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

Buck - Gordoa - Marks - Borghini

Tony Buck - drums
Emilio Gordoa - vibraphone
Misha Marks - guitar
Antonio Borghini - double bass
Saturday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
12. 09. 15
Okerstrasse 43, 12049 Berlin

Duet Serie #2

Philippe Lemoine - tenor saxophone
Rieko Okuda - Keys
Saturday 20.30
LaBettolab
   
13. 09. 15
Hasselwerderstr. 22, Berlin Schöneweide

Solo

Pat Thomas – piano

www.jazzkeller69.de
Sunday 16.00
NoVilla
   
13. 09. 15
Schierker Str. 8, Neukölln

CHLOROPHYLL
Ulrike Brand, Cello
Olaf Rupp, Elektrogitarre

Veranstaltet vom Kulturamt Neukölln
Eintritt frei
Sunday 18.00
Galerie
im
Körnerpark
   
13. 09. 15
Gottlieb-Dunkel-Straße 43/44, 12099 Berlin

Tom Arthurs trumpet
Meinrad Kneer double bass
Yorgos Dimitriadis drums
Philippe Lemoine tenor saxophone
Sunday 21.00
Greenhouse
Berlin
   
14. 09. 15
Lübbener Straße 19 10997 Berlin

EXPERIMONTAG

席 ロペス: PEDRO LOPES & KAZEHITO SEKI (Electroacoustic Exploratory Music/JP, POR)

SLEEP SIGNAL (Free Form/LT, US, DE)
Monday 21.30
Madame
Claude
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
15. 09. 15
Boddinstrasse 60, Neukölln

SEIJI MORIMOTO
MARGARET UNKOWN + CROCANTI
RIEKO OKUDA
KLAAS HÜBNER + LYSANDRE COUTU SAUVE
C-DRÍK
Tuesday 19.30
Loophole
   
15. 09. 15
Okerstraße 43, 12049 Berlin

Todd Capp - drums
Hannes Buder - guitar
Andrew Lafkas - double bass
Tuesday 20.30
Labettolab
   
16. 09. 15
Karl-Marx-Straße 141, U7 Karl-Marx-Straße

KONTRAKLANG. Aktuelle Musik | Contemporary Music

Zafraan Ensemble
Nevin Aladağ, Video

"City Language"
Werke von Pasovsky, Grütter, Odeh-Tamimi, Fausti, Gedizlioğlu, Mayer-Spohn, Hiendl und Tadić
Videos von Nevin Aladağ

www.kontraklang.de
Wednesday 20.00
Heimathafen
Neukölln
   
16. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

M0VE

HARRI SJÖSTRÖM (Finland) - Soprano Saxophone
ADAM PULTZ MELBYE (Denmark) Double bass
DAG MAGNUS NARVESEN (Norway) - Drums
EMILIO GORDOA RODRIGUEZ (Mexico) - Vibraphone
HÂVARD WIIK (Norway) - Piano
Wednesday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
17. 09. 15
Bürknerstr. 12, 12047 Berlin

Serge Baghdassarians & Boris Baltschun

ECHO PARK
installation

18h - 22h



supported by inm - initiative neue musik berlin e.v.

Thursday 18.00
SPEKTRUM
   
17. 09. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Berlin Jazz Composers Orchestra Jay Jay Be Ce
Leitung Christof Griese

"Top Class First Prize Winner“ 2013 und 2015 beim Big Band Concours des Meer Jazz Festival in Hoofddorp Harlemermeer NL

www.jazzkeller69.de
Thursday 20.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
17. 09. 15
Lychener Straße 60, 10437 Berlin

Doors from 8pm
Music om 8.30pm

Camera Obscura/Lucida

Peter Ablinger: Instruments & (Sketchbook) [Premiere]
- written for ensemble DEDALUS (FR) & Konzert Minimal

Antoine Beuger: ashbery tunings for 10

The composer and performers find themselves on either side of a screen. The screen represents both the score as well as the projection of ideas, intentions, and materials which are shared in a collaboration between composer and performers.

DEDALUS
Dafne Vicente-Sandoval, bassoon
Thierry Madiot, trombone
Deborah Walker, cello
Amélie Berson, flute
Didier Aschour, guitar

http://dedalus.ensemble.free.fr/

Konzert Minimal
Lucio Capece, bass clarinet
Johnny Chang, viola
Catherine Lamb, viola
Hannes Lingens, accordion
Koen Nutters, upright bass

http://konzert-minimal-berlin.tk/
Thursday 20.00
ausland
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
17. 09. 15
Bergmann Straße 59, 10961 Berlin

EmGo Series #6

SOLO
TIM CATILN [Australia]
http://timcatlin.net/

SOLO
MISHA MARKS [New Zealand/Mexico]
http://mishamarks.jimdo.com/

SPILL
TONY BUCK [Australia/Germany]
MAGDA MAYAS [Germany]
https://soundcloud.com/magdamayas/helsinki-excerpt-1
Thursday 20.00
Geoff
Stern Art
Space
   
17. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

DUO:- WARD-NOBLE :

Alex Ward - Clarinette.
Steve Noble - Drums.
Thursday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
18. 09. 15
Unter den Linden 2, 10117 Berlin

Deutschlandpremiere "Taking the Dog for a Walk" & Konzert N.E.W. Trio

20 Uhr Filmscreening
Taking the Dog for a Walk
Regie: Antoine Prum
LUX/UK 2014, 128´, OF
Gast: Antoine Prum

Konzert N.E.W. Trio im Anschluss an den Film

Steve Noble - drums, percussion
John Edwards - double bass
Alex Ward - electric guitar

Reservierungen: +49 (0)30 20304 421 oder unter zeughauskino@dhm.de

Eintritt (Film + Konzert): € 5,-

Infos zum Film: http://doku-arts.de/2015/de/programme/2015/Taking-the-dog-for-a-Walk
Friday 20.00
Zeughauskino
   
18. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

OCEANSROAR1000 (NYC)

Bryan Eubanks - Saxophone, electronics.
Andrew Lafkas - Bass.
Todd Capp - Percussion.

+

Mike Majkowski - Double Bass.
Mathias Müller - Trombone.
Rebecca Lane - Flute, Bass Flute.
Hannes Buder - E-Guitar.
Friday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
18. 09. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Kathrin Lemke Quartett
CD pre-release "My Personal Heimat"

Kathrin Lemke - alto sax
Niko Meinhold - piano, keyboards
Mike Majkowski - bass
Michael Griener - drums

www.jazzkeller69.de
Friday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
18. 09. 15
Edisonhöfe, Schlegelstrasse 26, 10115 Berlin

Das Composers’ Orchestra Berlin präsentiert eine “Carte-Blanche” Konzert.
(Carte Blanche: eine unbeschränkte Vollmacht oder Handlungsfreiheit)

Featured Composer: Fee Stracke

In dieser besonderen Konzertreihe stehen jeweils ein oder zwei der ca. 30 Mitglieder des Composers’ Orchestra Berlins im Scheinwerferlicht. Sie erhalten die Carte Blanche, um das Programm des Abends mit ihren Kompositionen für das COB wie auch für ihre eigenen Ensembles zu gestalten.

Tickets 15 E/ermäßigt 12 E
www.kunstfabrik-schlot.de
Friday 21.30
Kunstfabrik
Schlot
   
19. 09. 15
Sonnenallee 99 12045 Berlin

Opening of the first exhibition of Gil J WOLMAN
(WOLMAN = LETTRIMS + DETOURNEMENT)
with artworks, documents, films and sounds

and live performances by

TREVOR WISHART (UK)the legendary british composer
LORE LIXENBERG (UK) performing for the first time a Wolman score
HEM-ISH (IND / FR) first Berlin performance by young indian performance sound artist
DENIS DUFOUR (FR) performance by the latest great member of historical GRM


7PM : doors
8PM : performances
9PM : tabulé rasa
10PM : police

Free Entry, Free Food, Free Drinks
Kommnt in Massen
Saturday 19.00
La Plaque
Tournante
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
19. 09. 15
Am Sudhaus 2, 12053 Berlin

Quiet Cue at KINDL - part3


Michael Barthel (Leipzig)
solo voice
http://www.recordingsforthesummer.de/barthel


Burkhard Beins (DE)
Marta Zapparoli (IT)
Mario de Vega (MEX)
site-specific sound intervention
http://www.burkhardbeins.de
http://martazapparoli.blogspot.de
http://www.mariodevega.info




quietcue.com
kindl-berlin.de

*
Saturday 20.00
KINDL
Zentrum
fuer
zeitgenoessische
Kunst
   
19. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

OCEANSROAR1000 (NYC)

Bryan Eubanks - Saxophone, Electronics.
Andrew Lafkas - Bass.
Todd Capp - Percussion.

+

Magda Mayas - Clavinette.
Tony Buck - Drums.
Saturday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
20. 09. 15
Lausitzer Pl. 8A, 10997 Berlin

CIRCUIT TRAINING III
Tom Arthurs (trumpet)
Benjamin Weidekamp (reeds)
Ignaz Schick (turntables, electronics)
Eliad Wagner (analog synths)
Marta Zapparoli (tapes, field recordings)
Klaus Kürvers (double bass)
Emilio Gordoa (vibraphone, percussion)
Alexandre Babel (percussion)

performing group improvisations & compositions by Emilio Gordoa,
Ignaz Schick & Eliad Wagner.

Supported by Initiative Neue Musik e.V.
Sunday 20.00
Emmauskirche
   
20. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

AKI&THE GOOD BOYS :

Aki Takase - Piano.
Rudi Mahall - Bass Clarinette.
Henrik Walsdorff - Sax.
Johannes Fink - Double Bass.
Heinrich Köbberling - Drums.
Sunday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
21. 09. 15
Lübbener Straße 19 10997 Berlin

EXPERIMONTAG

AA..LL (Minimal, Drone, Noise, Sound Collage/DE)

AVEXP (Audiovisual Analog Performance/ES)

ONDULA (DJ-Set/Post-Eclecticism/Berlin)
Monday 21.30
Madame
Claude
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
22. 09. 15
Rosentaler Str. 13

Henrik Walsdorff - Saxophon
Achim Kaufmann - Piano
Antonio Borghini - Kontrabaß
Christian Lillinger - Schlagzeug
Tuesday 21.00
B-Flat
   
23. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

ROSE-MELBYE-KELLERS:

Simon Rose - Bariton Sax.
Adam Pultz Melbye - Double Bass.
Willi Kellers - Drums.
Wednesday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
24. 09. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Spielvereinigung Sued feat. Anna Webber (New York)

Anna Webber - composition, conductor
HOLZ
Simon Bodensiek - alto sax + flute, clarinet / Evgeny Ring - alto sax, clarinet / Johannes Moritz - tenor sax, clarinet, flute / Artem Sargsyan - tenor sax, flute / Jonas Brinkmann - bariton sax, bass clarinet
BLECH
Konrad Schreiter, Sebastian Haas, Vincent Hahn, Patrick Schanze - trumpet / Ludwig Kociok, Antonia Hausmann, Julian Schließmeyer, Matthias Hochmuth - trombone
RHTYMUS
Florian Kästner - piano / Philipp Rohmer - bass / Philipp Scholz - drums

www.jazzkeller69.de
Thursday 20.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
24. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

DELIUS-HEIN-LANDFERMANN-LILLINGER:

Tobias Delius - Tenor Sax, Clarinette.
Nicola.L.Hein - Guitar.
Robert Landfermann - Bass.
Christian Lillinger - Drums.
Thursday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
25. 09. 15
Lychener Straße 60, 10437 Berlin

biegungen im ausland

Pedesis
Biliana Voutchkova – violin
Tom Arthurs – trumpet
Markus Pesonen – guitar

Ouroboros
Chris Heenan – contrabass clarinet
Adam Pultz Melbye – feedback system
Michael Vorfeld – percussion and self-designed string instruments

http://ausland-berlin.de/pedesis-ouroboros

Supported by Projektförderung Jazz of the Berlin Senate

Doors: 8.30 pm
Concert start: 9.00 pm
Friday 20.30
ausland
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
25. 09. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Absolutly Sweet Marie
„Another Side Of Blonde on Blonde“ (Premiere)

Steffen Faul – trumpet
Matthias Müller – trombone
Alexander Beierbach – saxes
Max Andrzejewski – drums

www.jazzkeller69.de
Friday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
26. 09. 15
Wildenbruchstraße 68, 12045 Berlin

Bubu

Paul Engelmann - Sax
Ben Lehmann - Bass
Martial Frenzel - Drums

Eintritt Frei, Hut geht rum
Saturday 21.30
Ma Thilda
Bar
   
28. 09. 15
KuLe, Auguststraße 10, 10117 Berlin

Stefan Pente
10 LITTLE INDIANS [Arbeitstitel] (2015) UA
Eine Performance mit Stimme, selbstgebauter Gitarre-Hackbrett-Laute, Körper und Video/Dia-Projektion.

Antonia Baehr
SOLO
a new non-disciplinary work
http://www.make-up-productions.net/

Alessandro Bosetti
MASK MIRROR
Stimme und Elektronik
http://www.melgun.net/live-projects/mask-mirror/


teilgefördert von initiative neue musik berlin, Konzert des Deutschen Musikrates und Hauptstadtkulturfonds
Monday 20.30
laborsonor
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
28. 09. 15
Lübbener Straße 19 10997 Berlin

EXPERIMONTAG

TIM CATLIN (Experimental/AUS)

AGogol & NaabtalDeath (Experimental/DE)

PATO (DJ-Set/Electronic, world/ES)
Monday 21.30
Madame
Claude
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
30. 09. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

DELIUS-HEENAN-MAJKOWSKI-OSTVANG:

Tobias Delius - Tenor Sax, Clarinette.
Chris Heenan - Sax.
Mike Majkowski - Double Bass.
Tollef Ostvang - Drums.
Wednesday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
01. 10. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

Tim Catlin - vibrissa
Emilio Gordoa - vibraphone
Hilary Jeffery - trombone
Xavier Lopez - laptop
Adam Pultz Melbye - double bass
Thursday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
02. 10. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

HORNBeeF 4

Jerome Bugnon - trombone
Richard Koch - trumpet
DJ Illvibe - turntable, faderboard
Kay Lübke – drums

www.jazzkeller69.de
Friday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
03. 10. 15
Ackerstrasse 169/170, Berlin-Mitte

Word Up?!

An Experimental Soundclash between Rap and Chamber Music

Devised, produced and arranged by
Ferdinand Breil, Laura Mello and Nicolas Wiese


Vocalists:
Sookee
Infinite Livez

Ensemble:
Shasta Ellenbogen (viola)
Miako Klein (recorders)
Rui Faustino (drums/percussion)

Composition, Live elektronics and improvisational structures:
Ferdinand Breil, Laura Mello and Nicolas Wiese

Technical management / sound engineering: Wolfgang Musil

In a collectively developed musical dramaturgy, that covers the range of modern composition, improvisation, freestyle, storytelling, associative wordplay and acousmatic, the rappers Sookee and Infinite Livez will interact with a chamber ensemble and experimental electronics – rhythmically, arhythmically, with, against and in between the flow.

With kind support from:
Initiative Neue Musk Berlin (INM) and Deutscher Komponistenverband (DKV).

*
Saturday 20.00
Acker
Stadt
Palast
   
04. 10. 15
Ackerstrasse 169/170, Mitte

Word Up?!

An Experimental Soundclash between Rap and Chamber Music
(2nd show)

Devised, produced and arranged by
Ferdinand Breil, Laura Mello and Nicolas Wiese


Vocalists:
Sookee
Infinite Livez

Ensemble:
Shasta Ellenbogen (viola)
Miako Klein (recorders)
Rui Faustino (drums/percussion)

Composition, Live elektronics and improvisational structures:
Ferdinand Breil, Laura Mello and Nicolas Wiese

Technical management / sound engineering: Wolfgang Musil

In a collectively developed musical dramaturgy, that covers the range of modern composition, improvisation, freestyle, storytelling, associative wordplay and acousmatic, the rappers Sookee and Infinite Livez will interact with a chamber ensemble and experimental electronics – rhythmically, arhythmically, with, against and in between the flow.

With kind support from:
Initiative Neue Musk Berlin (INM) and Deutscher Komponistenverband (DKV).

*
Sunday 20.00
Acker
Stadt
Palast
   
06. 10. 15
Maybachufer 43 12047 Berlin

johnny chang - viola
konrad geca (krakow) - viola
mike majkowksi - double bass
rishin singh - trombone

spill
magda mayas
tony buck
http://tony-buck.com/spill/

Spill is the Berlin-based duo of Magda Mayas on piano and clavinet and Tony Buck on drums/percussion, formed in 2003. Releasing their 3rd album this year, Tony and Magda have been playing all over Europe, the USA, Australia and Lebanon.
https://www.facebook.com/events/637761489700841/
Tuesday 20.00
DZIALDOV
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
07. 10. 15
Kirchgasse 14-17, 12043 Berlin

KONTRAKLANG. Aktuelle Musik | Contemporary Music

Pieruligi Billone: 1+1=1, für zwei Bassklarinetten

Samuel Dunscombe, Aviva Endean - Bassklarinetten
-
Peter Ablinger: 1-127, für E-Gitarre und CD
Patricia Alessandrini: menus morceaux, für Gitarre und Elektronik

Seth Josel - akustische und E-Gitarre
Patricia Alessandrini - Elektronik

Einlass: 20:45
Beginn: 21:00

www.kontraklang.de
Wednesday 21.00
Evangelische
Brüdergemeine
   
08. 10. 15
Boxhagener Str. 111 10245 Berlin

Elias Stemeseder - Piano
James Banner - Bass
Max Andrzejewski - Drums
Thursday 21.00
Not Only
Jazz
   
09. 10. 15
Lychener Straße 60, 10437 Berlin

biegungen im ausland

IGNAZ SCHICK

Ignaz Schick: String Trio (Untitled, 2014)
Vasana String Trio
Shasta Ellenbogen – viola
Hui-Chun Lin – cello
Adam Goodwin – contrabass

Ignaz Schick – turntable, objects, motor
Claus van Bebber – turntables, vinyl

http://ausland-berlin.de/ignaz-schick-claus-van-bebber-vasana-string-trio

Supported by INM – Initiative Neue Musik Berlin e. V.

Doors: 8.30 pm
Concert start: 9.00 pm
Friday 20.30
ausland
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
09. 10. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Mario Roms Interzone

Mario Rom – trumpet
Lukas Kranzelbinder – bass
Mathias Koch – drums


Max Andrzejewskis Hütte

Johannes Schleiermacher – saxophon
Tobias Hoffmann – guitar
Andreas Lang – bass
Max Andrzejewski - drums, composition

46 Jahre Jazz in Treptow – Jazzkeller Treptow / Jazzkeller 69 e. V.
www.jazzkeller69.de
Friday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
10. 10. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Die Gloreichen Sieben

Kalle Kalima - guitar
Flo Götte - bass
Christian Lillinger - drums
Alfred Vogel – drums

46 Jahre Jazz in Treptow – Jazzkeller Treptow / Jazzkeller 69 e. V.
www.jazzkeller69.de


Saturday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
15. 10. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Berlin Jazz Composers Orchestra Jay Jay Be Ce
Leitung Christof Griese

"Top Class First Prize Winner“ 2013 und 2015 beim Big Band Concours des Meer Jazz Festival in Hoofddorp Harlemermeer NL

www.jazzkeller69.de
Thursday 20.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
16. 10. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Chimaira

Philipp Gropper - saxes
John Schröder - piano
Oliver Potratz - bass
Alex Huber – drums

www.jazzkeller69.de
Friday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
17. 10. 15
Metzer Straße 9, 10405 Berlin

Heute eröffnet das "Watt" in der Metzer Str. 9. Dieser Ort ist für Eingeweihte nicht unbekannt, da bisher unter dem Namen "Rumbalotte continua" firmierend.

Programm:
18 Uhr Videoprojektionen mit Konzert- und Bühnenperformances von Stevie Wonder, Klaus Kinski, The Who, Prince, Rammstein, Sun Ra Arkestra, Christoph Schlingensief, The Jackson Five, Miles Davis u.v.a

20 Uhr Live: CLUB JAZZ DEBAKEL
Henrik Walsdorff – alto saxophone
John Schröder – guitar
Peer Neumann – e.piano
Marpa Shold – bass
Aldtie Mann – drums

www.clubjazzdebakel.de
Saturday 18.00
Watt
   
18. 10. 15
Sonnenallee 99 12045 Berlin

Audition of the complete megapneums (vocal sound works) of GIL J WOLMAN,
introduced by Frédéric ACQUAVIVA and Yves BOTZ
A public work session for the forthcoming coffret published by Alga Marghen (to be released in 2016)
From 10AM to 8PM, surrounded by 200 artworks and documents of WOLMAN from 1950 untill 1995 (exhibition WOLMAN = LETTRISM + DETOURNEMENT
Free Entry
Sunday 10.00
La Plaque
Tournante
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
19. 10. 15
Hasselwerderstr. 22, Berlin Schöneweide

Generation Trio feat. Oliver Lake

Oliver Lake – saxophone, flute
Joe Fonda – bass
Emil Gross – drums
Michael J. Stevens – piano

www.jazzkeller69.de
Monday 20.00
NoVilla
   
19. 10. 15
KuLe, Auguststraße 10, 10117 Berlin

in Kooperation mit dem Berliner Künstlerprogramm des DAAD

MAZEN KERBAJ NIGHT
Kerbaj wird den Abend gastkuratieren

Duo
Toshimaru Nakamura – no-input mixing board
Mazen Kerbaj – trumpet

and more...
Monday 20.30
laborsonor
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
22. 10. 15
Maybachufer 43 12047 Berlin

Toshimaru is back at dizaldov!

Diatribes

Toshimaru Nakamura
Martin Taxt
Nils Ostendorf



Diatribes, a Geneva based duo, continues his exploration of simplification and rational rituality, and presents a work tighted together by strict sonic or structural principles. Highly detailed textures, repeated gestures, soft tones, febrile pulses and acoustic hyper-sensibility.
Cyril Bondi and d´incise are both very active in the Swiss experimental scene, leading the Insub Meta Orchestra, a very large ensemble, and created in the INSUB. label, netlabel & association (since 2006, as Insubordinations). Their unstoppable energy led them to build a strong network around these activities.
https://www.facebook.com/events/1495001630799526/
Thursday 20.00
DZIALDOV
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
23. 10. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

DK - GER Jazz Excange

Musik för Hemløsa

Signe Emmeluth - saxes
Amadeus Wedberg - drums
Björn Petersson – bass


Gabriel Coburger Quartett

Gabriel Coburger - sopran + tenor sax, flute, composition
John Schröder - piano
Andy Lang - bass
Moritz baumgärtner – drums

Sponsored by JazzDanmark, The Goethe Institute and Deutsche Bahn
www.jazzkeller69.de
Friday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
30. 10. 15
Aufsturz-Klub Oranienburger Straße 67 10117 Berlin

Themroc 3

Richi Koch - trumpet
Benjamin Weidekamp - reeds
Michael Griener - drums
Friday 21.00
Jazzkeller
69
 [i]  [h]    
09. 11. 15
KuLe, Auguststraße 10, 10117 Berlin

bar opens at 8pm, concert starts at 9pm

William Wheeler
GRÜNE LOONIES AUF ROTEN LEDER-DILDOS (2015) UA
Performance for reader, theremin, and electronics

ercklentz neumann
präsentieren ihren Film
PIONIERINNEN DER KLANGFORSCHUNG
in Form einer Installation
Sabine Ercklentz – trumpet, electronics
Andrea Neumann – innenklavier, electronics

Frederikke Hoffmeier
PUCE MARY
contemporary noise


teilgefördert von initiative neue musik berlin,
Konzert des Deutschen Musikrates und Hauptstadtkulturfonds
Monday 20.30
laborsonor
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
27. 11. 15
Karl-Marx-Straße 141, U7 Karl-Marx-Straße

KONTRAKLANG. Aktuelle Musik | Contemporary Music

Ming Tsao: Mirandas Atemwende (Oper), konzertante Aufführung

Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin
u.a.

www.kontraklang.de
Friday 20.00
Heimathafen
Neukölln
   
12. 12. 15
Karl-Marx-Straße 141, U7 Karl-Marx-Straße

KONTRAKLANG. Aktuelle Musik | Contemporary Music

Ute Wassermann & Michael Vorfeld

Fredrik Olofsson

www.kontraklang.de
Saturday 20.00
Heimathafen
Neukölln
   
14. 12. 15
KuLe, Auguststraße 10, 10117 Berlin

bar opens at 8pm, concert starts at 9pm

TONALIENS
Amelia Cuni – Stimme
Robin Hayward – Tuba
Hilary Jeffery – Posaune
Werner Durand – self-made winds

Emma Bennett & Steffi Weismann
FLUPSI
Text-Sound-Komposition für 2 Performerinnen, Live-Cam, Objekte und Lautsprecher
https://vimeo.com/83909536

Nicholas Bussmann
NEW NEWS BLUES (2015) UA
für 7 Sänger_innen


teilgefördert von initiative neue musik berlin, Konzert des Deutschen Musikrates und Hauptstadtkulturfonds
Monday 20.30
laborsonor
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
16. 12. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

set 1

Antonis Anisessegos - piano
Antonio Borghini - double bass
Hilary Jeffery - trombone
Oliver Steidel - drums
Wednesday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
17. 12. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

Astrid Baumgärtner – piano
Hilary Jeffery - trombone
Oliver Steidel - drums
Dan Peter Sundland - electric bass
Thursday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
18. 12. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

Hilary Jeffery - trombone
Oliver Steidel - drums
+ more
Friday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]    
19. 12. 15
Weisestrasse 24, 12049 Berlin Neukölln

Tobias Delius - tenor sxophone, clarinet
Hilary Jeffery - trombone
Adam Pultz Melbye - double bass
Oliver Steidel - drums
Håvard Wiik - piano
Saturday 20.30
Sowieso
 [i]  [h]  [m]